JUST IN: Fayemi Wins First LG Result Declared ...See More Results | News Proof

News:

Politics

JUST IN: Fayemi Wins First LG Result Declared ...See More Results

Kayode Fayemi
The candidate of the ruling All Progressive Congress, APC, dr. Kayode Fayemi may have won the governorship result of total votes cast in Igbemo Local Government area of Ekiti.

An unofficial Results emanating from Ekiti suggests that Kayode polled a total of 2,234 votes against his close rival Eleka of PDP who reportedly scored 982

Igbemo Ekiti result.
APC : 2,234
PDP : 982

More Results from Polling Units:
Ilupeju
Ward 002
PU 008
Result
Number of registered voters 540
Number of accredited voters 265
PDP 75
APC 160
AGA 1
APA 2
NDLP 1

Election Results
Ward 2, Unit 7, Moba LGA

Void 10
PDP 54
Apc 108

As at 3:pm

PU 10 RAC 10 Gbonyin LGA

PDP 157
APC 162
LP 1
SDP 1
MPN 1
PPA 1
Void 10

Total vote is 333

Ward 10 PU 13 ijan, Gbonyin LGA
PDP 93 APC 81

PU 15
RAC 10
Gbonyin LGA

PDP 141
APC 95
ADP 1
APA 1
LP 1
PDC
Void 6

Total 245 accredited voters

RAC 1 PU 6 ward 10 gbonyin LGA… Result announced as at 2:30pm
PDP — 94
APC — 72
APDA — 1
YPD — 1
Void — 10

Ward 9, Unit 3, Efon Alaye LGA.
AA 1, APA 1,APC 36, PDP 65,

ODO ISE II, presiding officer – MGBECHI JOY UJUNWA
AD- 2
ADP- 1
APA- 1
APC- 144
PDP- 68
PPA- I

At Ward 9, Unit 5, RAC centre, Efon High school, Efon Alaye LGA APC 23, PDP 52, AD 1

At 1:30. Ekiti West local government, WARD 02 (Oke Oja) PU 026- Oke-Oja, Aromoko Ekiti.

Four men smashed and destroyed a ballot box and other materials

Ward 7, Unit 3, RAC center, Ijero LG

ADP 1
APC 106
PDP 40
Void 4

Registered voters 151
Accredited 151
Total valid vote 147

Ward 2, Unit 2, RAC center, St David pry school, Efon Alaye,
APA 1, APC 84, APDA 1, LP 1, PDP 58,

Ward 5, Unit 7, Ilawe, Ekiti Southwest LG.

Poll results:
ACD: 20
ADP: 1
APC: 67
PDP: 65
PPN: 1

Presiding Officer: Amagbor Pius

Ward 09, Unit 17, Igbara-odo, Ekiti Southwest LG.

Poll results:
Total number of registered voters: 256
Total votes cast: 115

Void: 15
AGAP: 1
APA: 1
APC: 57
DPC: 1
PANDEL: 1
PDP: 38

Ward 5, Unit 9, Ilawe, Ekiti Southwest LG.

Poll results:
AA: 1
ACD: 9
AD: 1
APC: 55
DPC: 1
LP: 1
PDP: 51
PPN: 1
SDP: 1

Presiding Officer: Awotiku Akinwumi Johnson

Ise/Orun LGA, Ward 10, Unit 3 Aafin near open space Aafin Olurun

PDP – 32
APC – 67

PO – Uzoukwu Ngozi

Ise/Orun Ward 9, Unit 6 in front of Adunmi’s House

Total registered voters – 223
AGAP – 1
PDP – 37
APC – 42

PO – ITYAVASKASE LUBEM

Ward 1, Unit 11, Ilawe, Ekiti Southwest LG.

Poll results:
AA: 1
ACD: 25
AD: 1
AGA: 1
APA: 2
APC: 99
LP: 2
PDP: 21
YDP: 1

Presiding Officer: Fabanwo Oluwapelumi

At 14:31. Ekiti West local government, WARD 02 (Aramoko2) PU 027

ELECTION RESULTS

REGISTERED VOTERS 402
ACCREDITED VOTERS 141
Unused Ballot Papers 261
PDP VOTES 50
APC VOTES 80
AGAP VOTES 1
ID VOTES 1
UDP VOTES 1

At 4:05pm, in PU 11 ward 10 gbonyin LGA, the PO and APOs were escorted out of the PU as Aggressive APC supporters accused them of counting most APC vote as void.

PU 3 has two voting points in RAC 9, Iluomoba, Gbonyin local govt; PDP (43+41) = 84; APC (132+ 121) = 253 ADP 1

Ise/Orun LGA; – Ward 06, PU 06, ORAYE 1, NEAR OLOKE TOBA’S HOUSE 4:00pm,
The presiding officer is EKEREKE KING
ADP-2, APA-2, APC-139, PDP-73, PPA-1

Ward 9, Unit 15 Ado LGA,APC:82 PDP:111

Total registered voters – 177
PDP – 26
APC – 25
PANDEL – 1
PPD – 1

PO – OKORIENTA FLORENCE

LGA 06 – Emure, Ward 07 – Idamudu 1, PU 002 – Near L.A Primary school/Olorunda II, Total number of registered voters – 292

APC – 83
FJP – 1
PDP – 63

Presiding Officer – Adebayo Adedimeji

LGA 06 – Emure, Ward 07 – Idamudu 1, PU 002 – Near L.A Primary school/Olorunda II, Total number of registered voters – 292

APC – 83
FJP – 1
PDP – 63

Presiding Officer – Adebayo Adedimeji

Total registered voters – 298
PDP – 59
APC – 74
PO – UWAEGBU IFUNANYA

LGA 06, RA 08 – Idamudu II, PU 005, Emure LGA – Apostolic Faith/Oke Ope 1, Total number of registered voters – 291

ADP – 1
APC – 46
PDP – 70

Presiding Officer – Omotosho Olajumoke

RA 02, PU 004, near Roman Catholic Church, Emure LGA.
PDP 94, APC 139, APA 1, ADP 1.

Badaru Unit, Near Badaru House, Odò Emure 1, Emure LGA with 293 registered voters on the list.

APC – 71
PDP – 59
LP – 01

Ikole West 1, Polling Unit 002 at Holy Apostolic Pry School. ACD: 1. ADP: 1. APA: 2. APC: 107. PDC: 5. PDP: 169.

Ikole West 1, Polling Unit 003 at Chief Oye’s House. APA: 2. APC: 96. NPC: 1. PDC: 2. PDP: 107. SDP: 1.

Ikole West 1, Polling Unit 1. Accord: 2. APDA: 1. PPA: 1. NPN: 1. PDC: 2. ADP: 1. APC: 140. PDP: 163. DPP: 1.

Erinmope 1, PU 004. Counting of votes commence.

PDP – 71

APC – 28

ACD – 1

APA – 1

Number of registered voters: 196

Accredited Voters: 106

Number of ballot papers: 200

Spoilt: None

Number of valid votes: 101

Number of rejected votes: 4

Erinmope 2, PU 009. Counting of votes commence.

PDP – 56

APC – 118

DPC – 01

NPC – 01

Number of registered voters: 389

Number of accredited voters: 189

Number of issued Ballot Papers: 389

Number of valid votes casted: 176

Number of rejected votes: None

Counting of votes started @ Erinmope 2, PU 004.

PDP – 92

APC – 131

Number of registered voters: 364

Accredited voters: 240

Number of ballot papers: 355

Spoil: None

Number of valid votes:223

Number of rejected votes: 16

Erinmope 2, PU 003. Counting of votes commence.

PDP 40

APC 27

ADP 2

Number of registered voters: 165

Number of vote casted: 71

Void: 2

No spoil ballot: None

At LGA 06, RA 08 – Idamudu II, Polling Unit 005 – Apostolic Faith/Oke Ope 1, the total number of registered voters is 291

ADP – 1
APC – 46
PDP – 70

Presiding Officer – Omotosho Olajumoke

This is the Polling Unit where the trending video of both APC and PDP bribing voters with N5,000 was recorded.

At RA 05, Polling Unit 005, near Rabiu Apesin House, Emure Local Government Area, the number of registered voters is 391. Emure LGA

PDP 93, APC 87, MPN 1.

The Presiding officer is Nwagarabe Chinyere Laura

No comments

Trending

randomposts

Like Us

fb/https://www.facebook.com/newsproof